Sheetmusicplus.Com - Info sheetmusicplus.com

sheetmusicplus.com receives about 31,000 unique visitors and 89,900 (2.90 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $570.85/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $370,008.28. According to Alexa Traffic Rank sheetmusicplus.com is ranked number 15,034 in the world and 0.0062% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Kelowna, BC, V1Y, Canada and links to network IP address 66.11.156.81. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - sheetmusicplus.com

World s largest searchable catalog of sheet music titles
Home of the World’s Largest Selection of sheet music, music scores, and online sheet music for all instruments and levels! Order printed titles or download sheet music notes instantly to any device.
How did sheetmusicplus.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is sheetmusicplus.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
31,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
930,000
Daily Pageviews:
89,900 (2.90 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
15,034 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0062% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 38.8%36.2%6107
China 5.7%14.3%15533
United Kingdom 4.6%3.3%9108
Japan 4.5%1.9%21080
Italy 3.7%2.6%8443
Australia 3.6%4.3%4083
Canada 3.4%2.2%7295
France 3.1%1.9%13611
Germany 3.0%2.6%15499
Spain 2.3%3.7%9712
South Africa 1.2%0.9%6424
Brazil 1.1%0.7%23132
Korea, Republic of 1.1%7.9%10298
India 1.0%0.5%52377
Czech Republic 1.0%0.4%8858
Netherlands 1.0%0.5%13739
Russian Federation 1.0%1.1%36270
Mexico 1.0%0.6%15006
Belgium 1.0%0.5%9600
Austria 0.9%0.5%9180
Philippines 0.9%0.5%5764
Switzerland 0.8%0.3%10863
Hong Kong 0.8%0.5%8828
Nigeria 0.8%0.4%9314
Ireland 0.7%0.5%6143
Argentina 0.7%0.3%13701
Finland 0.7%2.7%4540
Greece 0.7%0.4%12224
Malaysia 0.6%0.3%10497
Indonesia 0.5%0.4%21509
Taiwan 0.5%0.8%17253
Poland 0.5%0.2%34634

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
sheetmusicplus.com
95.60%95.19%3.20
ec-assets.sheetmusicplus.com
3.28%1.10%1.1
auth.sheetmusicplus.com
2.29%0.84%1.2
assets.sheetmusicplus.com
1.85%0.68%1.2
media.sheetmusicplus.com
1.48%0.60%1.3
smppress.sheetmusicplus.com
1.11%0.87%3
affiliates.sheetmusicplus.com
0.40%0.39%3.1
email.sheetmusicplus.com
0.36%0.21%2
blog.sheetmusicplus.com
0.35%0.11%1
OTHER
0%0.01%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush sheetmusicplus.com
Domain:
  sheetmusicplus.com
Rank:
  14,253
Organic Keywords:
  304,954
Organic Traffic:
  99,733
Organic Cost:
  $55,338.00
Adwords Keywords:
  4,557
Adwords Traffic:
  10,093
Adwords Cost:
  $8,711.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  70
Page Authority:
  54
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
3,112
Total Backlinks:
  3,950,988
Follow Links:
  3,226,187
Nofollow Links:
  724,801
Referring Domains:
  2,617
Referring IPs:
  2,557

How socially engaged is sheetmusicplus.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  3,494
Linkedin:
  83
Stumbles:
  238
Buffer:
  7
Pins:
  0

How much sheetmusicplus.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$570.85
Monthly Revenue:
$17,125.50
Yearly Revenue:
$208,360.25
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 32,544$373.28
China 12,856$39.72
Australia 3,866$29.11
United Kingdom 2,967$18.48
Finland 2,427$17.60
Korea, Republic of 7,102$16.48
Canada 1,978$13.86
Germany 2,337$11.29
Italy 2,337$8.16
France 1,708$8.03
Japan 1,708$5.47
Spain 3,326$3.69
South Africa 809$3.57
Netherlands 450$2.29
Ireland 450$2.23
Belgium 450$2.22
Russian Federation 989$2.01
Switzerland 270$1.64
Hong Kong 450$1.55
Austria 450$1.46
Taiwan 719$1.37
Brazil 629$1.11
Nigeria 360$0.94
Malaysia 270$0.82
Czech Republic 360$0.78
Philippines 450$0.73
India 450$0.72
Greece 360$0.65
Mexico 539$0.52
Indonesia 360$0.44
Poland 180$0.33
Argentina 270$0.32

How much money do sheetmusicplus.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$99.67
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$2,990.08
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$36,379.30
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
13,521
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
405,629
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
4,935,150
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 5,858$67.19
Australia 773$5.82
China 1,671$5.16
Finland 558$4.05
Canada 494$3.47
Germany 678$3.27
United Kingdom 475$2.96
Italy 397$1.39
France 188$0.88
Ireland 175$0.87
Spain 632$0.70
Korea, Republic of 284$0.66
Netherlands 76$0.39
Austria 117$0.38
Switzerland 49$0.29
Belgium 54$0.27
Indonesia 209$0.26
Greece 140$0.25
Taiwan 115$0.22
India 126$0.20
Japan 51$0.16
Hong Kong 45$0.16
Russian Federation 59$0.12
Poland 59$0.11
Czech Republic 36$0.08
South Africa 16$0.07
Brazil 38$0.07
Malaysia 22$0.07
Philippines 31$0.05
Mexico 49$0.05
Argentina 38$0.04
Nigeria 7$0.02

How much is sheetmusicplus.com worth?

Website Value:
$370,008.28

Where is sheetmusicplus.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
66.11.156.81
ASN:
AS19234 
ISP:
Canada Web Hosting 
Server Location:
Kelowna
BC
V1Y
Canada
 

Other sites hosted on 66.11.156.81

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does sheetmusicplus.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1884 ms) 46 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://ec-static.sheetmusicplus.com/productionjs/jquery-1.11.3.min.js,qvId=rel0_6q.pagespeed.jm.iDyG3vc4gw.js
http://ec-static.sheetmusicplus.com/productionjs/bootstrap-3.3.5-dist/js/bootstrap.min.js,qvId=rel0_6q.pagespeed.jm.ARbOwLPNvY.js
http://cdn.optimizely.com/js/1281752415.js
http://ec-static.sheetmusicplus.com/productionjs/jquery.min.js,qvId=rel0_6q.pagespeed.jm.s5ylSScJ_a.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://ec-static.sheetmusicplus.com/productioncss/bootstrap-3.3.5-dist,_css,_bootstrap.min.css,qvId==rel0_6q+style.css,qvId==rel0_6q+font-awesome-4.3.0,_css,_font-awesome.min.css+global.css,qvId==rel0_6q+home.css,qvId==rel0_6q.pagespeed.cc.8uN71Hyzyv.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://downloads.mailchimp.com/js/goal.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.optimizely.com/js/1281752415.js (2.1 minutes)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-MD37J2 (15 minutes)
http://dnn506yrbagrg.cloudfront.net/pages/scripts/0011/8851.js?409358 (60 minutes)
http://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-974.min.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ga/inpage_linkid.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
https://d3v27wwd40f0xu.cloudfront.net/js/tracking/sidecar_sheetmusicplus.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 12.8KiB (34% reduction).

Compressing http://ec-static.sheetmusicplus.com/images/common/stars_small.png could save 3.3KiB (54% reduction).
Compressing http://d29ci68ykuu27r.cloudfront.net/promos/FBS_5-2016_930x45_v2.png could save 2.1KiB (27% reduction).
Compressing http://ec-static.sheetmusicplus.com/images/common/google+.png could save 1.7KiB (24% reduction).
Compressing http://ec-static.sheetmusicplus.com/images/common/button-sprite.gif could save 1.4KiB (35% reduction).
Compressing https://ec-static.sheetmusicplus.com/images/common/icon_card_americanExpress.png could save 990B (61% reduction).
Compressing http://ec-static.sheetmusicplus.com/images/common/social-icons-footer.png could save 826B (13% reduction).
Compressing https://ec-static.sheetmusicplus.com/images/common/icon_card_payPal.png could save ***3B (54% reduction).
Compressing https://ec-static.sheetmusicplus.com/images/common/icon_card_master.png could save 678B (58% reduction).
Compressing https://ec-static.sheetmusicplus.com/images/common/icon_card_visa.png could save 588B (55% reduction).
Compressing https://ec-static.sheetmusicplus.com/images/common/icon_card_discover.png could save 586B (56% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 7.3KiB (15% reduction).

Minifying http://ec-static.sheetmusicplus.com/productionjs/jquery.min.js,qvId=rel0_6q.pagespeed.jm.s5ylSScJ_a.js could save 5.3KiB (14% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://ec-static.sheetmusicplus.com/productionjs/home.js,qvId=rel0_6q.pagespeed.jm.2O4JwK12ht.js could save 2KiB (20% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <button type="button" class="slick-prev slick-disabled">Previous</button> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <button type="button" class="slick-next">Next</button> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 1.5KiB (58% reduction).

Compressing http://downloads.mailchimp.com/js/goal.min.js could save 1.5KiB (58% reduction).
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  93

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

sheetmusicplus.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

sheetmusicplus.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Music/Sheet Music

What sites are related to sheetmusicplus.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Cache-Control: no-cache
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Date: Mon, 12 Sep 2016 14:59:14 GMT
Expires: Mon, 12 Sep 2016 14:59:13 GMT
Last-Modified: Mon, 12 Sep 2016 14:33:53 GMT
Server: ECD (mdw/BBA9)
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-ATG-Version: version=QVRHUGxhdGZvcm0vMTAuMS4y
X-Cache: HIT
X-Mod-Pagespeed: 1.9.32.14-0
Content-Length: 126422
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1998-06-15
Domain Age:
19 years 3 months 16 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: SHEETMUSICPLUS.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: NS-1170.AWSDNS-18.ORG
Name Server: NS-19.AWSDNS-02.COM
Name Server: NS-2033.AWSDNS-62.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-796.AWSDNS-35.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 16-apr-2015
Creation Date: 15-jun-1998
Expiration Date: 14-jun-2020

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 12 Sep 2016 14:59:01 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 51 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

for.ge
5 secs
szkolnyklubsportowy.pl
6 secs
oneirosdream.tumblr.com
7 secs
politicker.com
8 secs
ksml.fi
10 secs
***yspice.tumblr.com
11 secs
tscan.mg
13 secs
m24digital.com
24 secs
kurgan.ru
32 secs
szjiaoyuw.com
1 min

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
sheetmusicplus.com widget