Sheetmusicplus.Com - Info sheetmusicplus.com

sheetmusicplus.com receives about 32,400 unique visitors and 92,340 (2.85 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $651.27/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $421,616.41. According to Alexa Traffic Rank sheetmusicplus.com is ranked number 14,828 in the world and 0.00648% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Kelowna, BC, v1y 9x1, Canada and links to network IP address 66.11.156.81.

About - sheetmusicplus.com

How popular is sheetmusicplus.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
32,400
Monthly Unique Visitors:
972,000
Daily Pageviews:
92,340 (2.85 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
14,828 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00648% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 39.8%47.2%6929
China 4.7%4.8%24341
United Kingdom 4.6%3.1%11696
Australia 3.9%4.3%4700
Germany 3.5%2.3%18420
Japan 3.3%1.6%34015
Italy 3.3%3.2%10343
Canada 3.2%3.6%8154
France 2.9%1.8%17738
Spain 2.4%4.3%11230
India 1.5%1.1%42351
South Africa 1.5%1.6%6084
Mexico 1.4%1.0%13174
Philippines 1.2%0.7%5476
Greece 1.1%2.7%6382
Korea, Republic of 1.1%0.8%19831
Nigeria 1.0%0.8%7737
Brazil 0.9%1.5%26429
Russian Federation 0.9%0.8%50997
Belgium 0.9%0.4%13568
Czech Republic 0.9%0.4%11967
Hong Kong 0.6%0.6%12776
Netherlands 0.6%0.3%26561
Argentina 0.6%0.3%17485
Iran 0.5%0.3%50454
Indonesia 0.5%0.3%28452

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
sheetmusicplus.com
95.05%94.91%2.82
ec-assets.sheetmusicplus.com
3.41%1.35%1.1
auth.sheetmusicplus.com
2.22%0.86%1.1
media.sheetmusicplus.com
2.20%1.01%1.3
assets.sheetmusicplus.com
2.00%0.80%1.1
smppress.sheetmusicplus.com
0.56%0.67%3.4
email.sheetmusicplus.com
0.39%0.24%2
affiliates.sheetmusicplus.com
0.22%0.09%1
blog.sheetmusicplus.com
0.18%0.06%1
OTHER
0%0.01%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush sheetmusicplus.com
Domain:
  sheetmusicplus.com
Rank:
  14,253
Organic Keywords:
  304,954
Organic Traffic:
  99,733
Organic Cost:
  $55,338.00
Adwords Keywords:
  4,557
Adwords Traffic:
  10,093
Adwords Cost:
  $8,711.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  70
Page Authority:
  54
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,980
Total Backlinks:
  3,950,988
Follow Links:
  3,226,187
Nofollow Links:
  724,801
Referring Domains:
  2,617
Referring IPs:
  2,557

How socially engaged is sheetmusicplus.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  3,494
Linkedin:
  83
Stumbles:
  238
Buffer:
  7
Pins:
  0

How much sheetmusicplus.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$651.27
Monthly Revenue:
$19,538.10
Yearly Revenue:
$237,713.55
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 43,584$499.91
Australia 3,971$29.90
Canada 3,324$23.30
United Kingdom 2,863$17.83
China 4,432$13.70
Italy 2,955$10.31
Germany 2,124$10.26
France 1,662$7.81
South Africa 1,477$6.52
Japan 1,477$4.73
Greece 2,493$4.49
Spain 3,971$4.41
Brazil 1,385$2.45
Nigeria 739$1.94
Hong Kong 554$1.91
Belgium 369$1.82
Korea, Republic of 739$1.71
India 1,016$1.63
Russian Federation 739$1.50
Netherlands 277$1.41
Philippines 646$1.05
Mexico 923$0.90
Czech Republic 369$0.80
Indonesia 277$0.34
Argentina 277$0.33
Iran 277$0.32

How much money do sheetmusicplus.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$116.85
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$3,505.47
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$42,649.85
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
14,618
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
438,550
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
5,335,696
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 7,845$89.98
Australia 794$5.98
Canada 831$5.83
Germany 616$2.97
United Kingdom 458$2.85
China 576$1.78
Italy 502$1.75
Greece 972$1.75
France 183$0.86
Spain 754$0.84
India 284$0.46
Netherlands 47$0.24
Belgium 44$0.22
Indonesia 161$0.20
Hong Kong 55$0.19
Brazil 83$0.15
Japan 44$0.14
South Africa 30$0.13
Russian Federation 44$0.09
Mexico 83$0.08
Czech Republic 37$0.08
Philippines 45$0.07
Korea, Republic of 30$0.07
Iran 44$0.05
Argentina 39$0.05
Nigeria 15$0.04

How much is sheetmusicplus.com worth?

Website Value:
$421,616.41

Where is sheetmusicplus.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
66.11.156.81
ASN:
AS19234 
ISP:
Canada Web Hosting 
Server Location:
Kelowna
BC
v1y 9x1
Canada
 

Other sites hosted on 66.11.156.81

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does sheetmusicplus.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1674 ms) 53 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://ec-static.sheetmusicplus.com/productionjs/jquery-1.11.3.min.js,qvId=rel0_6q.pagespeed.jm.iDyG3vc4gw.js
http://ec-static.sheetmusicplus.com/productionjs/bootstrap-3.3.5-dist/js/bootstrap.min.js,qvId=rel0_6q.pagespeed.jm.ARbOwLPNvY.js
http://cdn.optimizely.com/js/1281752415.js
http://ec-static.sheetmusicplus.com/productionjs/jquery.min.js,qvId=rel0_6q.pagespeed.jm.s5ylSScJ_a.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://ec-static.sheetmusicplus.com/productioncss/bootstrap-3.3.5-dist,_css,_bootstrap.min.css,qvId==rel0_6q+style.css,qvId==rel0_6q+font-awesome-4.3.0,_css,_font-awesome.min.css+global.css,qvId==rel0_6q+home.css,qvId==rel0_6q.pagespeed.cc.8uN71Hyzyv.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://downloads.mailchimp.com/js/goal.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.optimizely.com/js/1281752415.js (2.1 minutes)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-MD37J2 (15 minutes)
http://dnn506yrbagrg.cloudfront.net/pages/scripts/0011/8851.js?409358 (60 minutes)
http://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-974.min.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ga/inpage_linkid.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
https://d3v27wwd40f0xu.cloudfront.net/js/tracking/sidecar_sheetmusicplus.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 12.8KiB (34% reduction).

Compressing http://ec-static.sheetmusicplus.com/images/common/stars_small.png could save 3.3KiB (54% reduction).
Compressing http://d29ci68ykuu27r.cloudfront.net/promos/FBS_5-2016_930x45_v2.png could save 2.1KiB (27% reduction).
Compressing http://ec-static.sheetmusicplus.com/images/common/google+.png could save 1.7KiB (24% reduction).
Compressing http://ec-static.sheetmusicplus.com/images/common/button-sprite.gif could save 1.4KiB (35% reduction).
Compressing https://ec-static.sheetmusicplus.com/images/common/icon_card_americanExpress.png could save 990B (61% reduction).
Compressing http://ec-static.sheetmusicplus.com/images/common/social-icons-footer.png could save 826B (13% reduction).
Compressing https://ec-static.sheetmusicplus.com/images/common/icon_card_payPal.png could save ***3B (54% reduction).
Compressing https://ec-static.sheetmusicplus.com/images/common/icon_card_master.png could save 678B (58% reduction).
Compressing https://ec-static.sheetmusicplus.com/images/common/icon_card_visa.png could save 588B (55% reduction).
Compressing https://ec-static.sheetmusicplus.com/images/common/icon_card_discover.png could save 586B (56% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 7.3KiB (15% reduction).

Minifying http://ec-static.sheetmusicplus.com/productionjs/jquery.min.js,qvId=rel0_6q.pagespeed.jm.s5ylSScJ_a.js could save 5.3KiB (14% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://ec-static.sheetmusicplus.com/productionjs/home.js,qvId=rel0_6q.pagespeed.jm.2O4JwK12ht.js could save 2KiB (20% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <button type="button" class="slick-prev slick-disabled">Previous</button> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <button type="button" class="slick-next">Next</button> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 1.5KiB (58% reduction).

Compressing http://downloads.mailchimp.com/js/goal.min.js could save 1.5KiB (58% reduction).
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  93

Site Categories (dmoz)

Music/Sheet Music

What sites are related to sheetmusicplus.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Cache-Control: no-cache
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Date: Mon, 12 Sep 2016 14:59:14 GMT
Expires: Mon, 12 Sep 2016 14:59:13 GMT
Last-Modified: Mon, 12 Sep 2016 14:33:53 GMT
Server: ECD (mdw/BBA9)
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-ATG-Version: version=QVRHUGxhdGZvcm0vMTAuMS4y
X-Cache: HIT
X-Mod-Pagespeed: 1.9.32.14-0
Content-Length: 126422
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1998-06-15
Domain Age:
19 years 1 months 22 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: SHEETMUSICPLUS.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: NS-1170.AWSDNS-18.ORG
Name Server: NS-19.AWSDNS-02.COM
Name Server: NS-2033.AWSDNS-62.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-796.AWSDNS-35.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 16-apr-2015
Creation Date: 15-jun-1998
Expiration Date: 14-jun-2020

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 12 Sep 2016 14:59:01 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 45 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
sheetmusicplus.com widget